DEPARTMENT
OF GERMANIC & ROMANCE STUDIES
UNIVERSITY
OF DELHI
List
of General Category in order of MERIT from 191-208
29th
June 2013
The following
candidates are required to come on 1st July 2013 (Monday) at 10:00 a.m.
(sharp) for seat allotment (subject to the availability of seats). Candidates
are requested to carry with them the required documents and fees of Rs. 3046/-.
Merit
Rank |
NAME |
Form
No. |
191 |
AMIT KR PAL |
355 |
192 |
TARUSHI KUKREJA |
706 |
193 |
BHUMIKA CHAWLA |
28 |
194 |
ANUSHUA DAS |
501 |
195 |
SAKSHI |
716 |
196 |
ANIL |
61 |
197 |
DIVYA PANDEY |
3501 |
198 |
ASHISH JUNEJA |
1875 |
199 |
GUNEET KAUR KOHLI |
3693 |
200 |
PRATEEK AGGARWAL |
2496 |
201 |
GOVIND |
2717 |
202 |
DEEPIKA |
713 |
203 |
POOJA AILANI |
1038 |
204 |
SAUMYA GANDOTRA |
193 |
205 |
AAKASH |
1241 |
206 |
VAISHALI SHARMA |
2641 |
207 |
TANYA CHAWLA |
675 |
208 |
SUNITI KAUSHIK |
1969 |
PS: Please
note that the list for third phase of seat allotment (depending on the
availability of seats) will be put up on Wednesday 3rd July 2013
RESERVED CATEGORY LISTS
1. List
of OBC Category in order of MERIT from 46 to 53
29th
June 2013
The following
candidates are required to come on 1st July 2013 (Monday) at 2:00
p.m. (sharp) for seat allotment (subject to the availability of seats).
Candidates are requested to carry with them the required documents and fees of
Rs. 3046/-.
Merit
Rank |
NAME |
Form
No. |
46 |
TARRANNUM |
2932 |
47 |
ABU SALMAN |
3556 |
48 |
MOHAN PAL |
1765 |
49 |
AMIT SINGH |
2433 |
50 |
KARTIK SAINI |
3296 |
51 |
MOHAMMAD SHAHID |
2380 |
52 |
YASIR AMMAR |
2381 |
53 |
SIMARPREET KAUR |
968 |
PS: Please
note that the list for third phase of seat allotment (depending on the
availability of seats) will be put up on Wednesday 3rd July 2013
2. List
of ST Category in order of MERIT
29th
June 2013
The following
candidates are required to come on 1st July 2013 (Monday) at 2:00
p.m. (sharp) for seat allotment (subject to the availability of seats).
Candidates are requested to carry with them the required documents and fees of
Rs. 3046/-.
Form No. |
NAME |
3438 |
ANJLI
MARTINA MINJ |
2168 |
MAHENDER
MEENA |
1092 |
L
SALUNIIRU |
1390 |
V
REBECCA |
3473 |
NISHA
SINGH |
979 |
GIN
THIAN DING |
2951 |
ARCHANA
KUMARI |
PS: Please
note that the list for third phase of seat allotment (depending on the
availability of seats) will be put up on Wednesday 3rd July 2013
3. List
of SC Category in order of MERIT 71 to 85
29th
June 2013
The following
candidates are required to come on 1st July 2013 (Monday) at 2:00
p.m. (sharp) for seat allotment (subject to the availability of seats).
Candidates are requested to carry with them the required documents and fees of
Rs. 3046/-.
Merit Rank |
Form No. |
NAME |
71 |
502 |
ANKITA VEER |
72 |
887 |
PRADEEP KUMAR |
73 |
2106 |
SANDEEP KUMAR |
74 |
1491 |
SHEETAL |
75 |
80 |
MEERA BHANDARI |
76 |
2973 |
AKANSHA |
77 |
2829 |
KAJAL |
78 |
2952 |
ROHIT DHANIA |
79 |
3104 |
DEEPAK KUMAR |
80 |
356 |
MINISH KUMAR |
81 |
1992 |
SAHIL |
82 |
537 |
DEEPAK |
83 |
3360 |
AKASH DAYMA |
84 |
120 |
SONALI KUMAR |
85 |
2109 |
POOJA |
PS: Please
note that the list for third phase of seat allotment (depending on the
availability of seats) will be put up on Wednesday 3rd July 2013